Alexander Crater
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,823'
County Caribou
Quad Alexander
Coords : 42.6550°N, 111.7500°W Notice

Rise : 118'
Saddle 5,705'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7017
Proximate Parent 6533
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index