Lucky Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shaw Mountain BGN Page, Shaw Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,904'
ID Rank : 4537
ID Prominence Rank : 445
County Ada
Quad Lucky Peak
Coords : 43.6053°N, 116.0613°W Notice

Rise : 1,124'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boise Peak
Proximate Parent Boise Peak
Isolation : 6.86 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lucky Peak
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 04-20-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index