Bussard Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buzzard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,968'
County Boundary
Quad Eastport
Coords : 48.8907°N, 116.2322°W Notice

Rise : 248'
Saddle 5,720'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6020
Proximate Parent Queen Mountain
Isolation : 1.16 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index