Mule Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,020'
County Blaine
Quad Mule Butte
Coords : 43.0752°N, 113.3592°W Notice

Rise : 210'
Saddle 4,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Split Top
Proximate Parent Mosby Butte
Isolation : 11.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index