Butzien Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Warnock Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,086'
ID Rank : 4377
ID Prominence Rank : 3899
County Idaho
Quad Carey Dome
Coords : 45.4810°N, 115.9038°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Butte
Proximate Parent Black Butte
Isolation : 1.52 miles
Gospel-Hump Wilderness
Nezperce National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index