Scout, The
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buckhorn Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,300'
ID Rank : 4158
ID Prominence Rank : 5300
County Boundary
Quad Line Point
Coords : 48.8713°N, 116.0505°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6614
Proximate Parent Keno Mountain
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
Kootenai National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index