Blue Benchmark
 
CO
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "East Blue"
Elevation : 9,322'
CO Rank : 2718
CO Prominence Rank : 923
County Jefferson
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.8768°N, 105.3379°W Notice

Rise : 702'
Saddle 8,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Mountain
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 0.88 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   63 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 08-12-2007
Blue Benchmark
JeremyHakes
 
Blue Benchmark
PaulStratmoen
 06-02-2011
Blue Benchmark
PaulStratmoen
 07-13-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index