Yandell Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fork Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,399'
ID Rank : 4041
ID Prominence Rank : 1135
County Bingham
Quad Yandell Springs
Coords : 43.0984°N, 112.1548°W Notice

Rise : 739'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sioux Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6410
Isolation : 3.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Yandell Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-04-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index