Dry Buck Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cook Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 6,507'
ID Rank : 3909
ID Prominence Rank : 325
County Boise
Quad High Valley
Coords : 44.1462°N, 116.1484°W Notice

Rise : 1,287'
Saddle 5,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6805
Proximate Parent Garden Benchmark
Isolation : 5.61 miles
Boise National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dry Buck Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 11-20-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index