North Cone
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,591'
ID Rank : 3816
ID Prominence Rank : 3560
County Caribou
Quad China Hat
Coords : 42.8353°N, 111.5802°W Notice

Rise : 401'
Saddle 6,190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent China Cap
Proximate Parent China Cap
Isolation : 1.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Cone
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 10-11-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index