Knob, The
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,614'
ID Rank : 3787
ID Prominence Rank : 782
County Camas
Quad Dempsey Meadows
Coords : 43.2164°N, 115.0078°W Notice

Rise : 874'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Davis Mountain
Proximate Parent Davis Mountain
Isolation : 4.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index