Toy Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alder Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,623'
ID Rank : 3772
ID Prominence Rank : 1061
County Owyhee
Quad Triangle Reservoir
Coords : 42.8560°N, 116.5074°W Notice

Rise : 763'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Quicksilver Mountain
Proximate Parent Quicksilver Mountain
Isolation : 8.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Toy Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 04-22-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index