North Hill
 
ID
BGN page
Alternate Names : Smart Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,710'
ID Rank : 3679
ID Prominence Rank : 2939
County Bear Lake
Quad Fossil Canyon
Coords : 42.5249°N, 111.4156°W Notice

Rise : 450'
Saddle 6,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8284
Proximate Parent 8098
Isolation : 2.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Hill
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 10-08-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index