Squaw Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,740'
ID Rank : 3638
ID Prominence Rank : 374
County Owyhee
Quad Piute Butte
Coords : 43.2629°N, 116.8849°W Notice

Rise : 1,226'
Saddle 5,514'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7380
Proximate Parent Jack Benchmark
Isolation : 10.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Squaw Butte
Exflatlander
 11-25-2018
Squaw Butte
Tom Lopez
 04-23-2017
Squaw Butte
zdvickery
 11-30-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index