Snow Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Goat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,760'
ID Rank : 3619
ID Prominence Rank : 294
County Shoshone
Quad Montana Peak
Coords : 47.0453°N, 115.6329°W Notice

Rise : 1,340'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mallard Peak
Proximate Parent Crag Peak
Isolation : 7.42 miles
Saint Joe National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Snow Peak
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 07-06-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index