Blacktail Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blacktail Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,003'
ID Rank : 3349
ID Prominence Rank : 2832
County Idaho
Quad Big Rock Mountain
Coords : 46.2085°N, 115.0907°W Notice

Rise : 463'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7284
Proximate Parent 7284
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness
Nezperce National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index