Sugarloaf Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Outlet Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,142'
ID Rank : 3194
ID Prominence Rank : 1114
County Bingham
Quad Homer Valley
Coords : 43.2115°N, 111.5910°W Notice

Rise : 747'
Saddle 6,395'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Mountain
Proximate Parent 7326
Isolation : 3.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 07-07-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index