Floyd Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Roar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,447'
County Routt
Quad Floyd Peak
Coords : 40.7019°N, 106.8045°W Notice

Rise : 107'
Saddle 9,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10300
Proximate Parent 9894
Isolation : 2.14 miles
Routt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index