No Business Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Midway Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,340'
ID Rank : 2991
ID Prominence Rank : 492
Counties Adams & Valley
Quad No Business Mountain
Coords : 44.7655°N, 116.2001°W Notice

Rise : 1,080'
Saddle 6,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Council Mountain
Proximate Parent 7650
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Payette National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
No Business Mountain
Image submitted by:  Ben Radakovich 12-24-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index