Piñon Hills
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sego Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,476'
CO Rank : 2630
CO Prominence Rank : 116
County Conejos
Quad Manassa NE
Coords : 37.1396°N, 105.8238°W Notice

Rise : 1,718'
Saddle 7,758'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Osier Mountain
Proximate Parent Ute Mountain
Isolation : 15.95 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Piñon Hills
Erik Packard
 05-29-2019
Piñon Hills
Erik Packard
 05-29-2019
Piñon Hills
Erik Packard
 05-29-2019
Piñon Hills
JeremyHakes
 10-10-2011
Piñon Hills
John Kirk
 05-28-2008
Piñon Hills
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index