Cedar Hills
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moulton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,434'
ID Rank : 2878
ID Prominence Rank : 303
County Cassia
Quad Buck Hollow
Coords : 41.9985°N, 113.7017°W Notice

Rise : 1,334'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mahogany Mountain
Proximate Parent Smoky Mountain
Isolation : 4.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Hills
RickBaugher
 04-26-2013
Cedar Hills
RickBaugher
 04-26-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index