Campbells Hump
 
ID
BGN page
Alternate Names : Coal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,562'
County Teton
Quad Packsaddle Lake
Coords : 43.7636°N, 111.3206°W Notice

Rise : 112'
Saddle 7,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ryan Peak
Proximate Parent Ryan Peak
Isolation : 4.10 miles
Targhee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index