Cougar Rock Benchmark
 
ID
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Stolle Peak"
Elevation : 7,565'
ID Rank : 2748
ID Prominence Rank : 712
County Valley
Quad Rice Peak
Coords : 44.5854°N, 115.7295°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 6,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7780
Proximate Parent 7780
Isolation : 2.44 miles
Boise National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cougar Rock Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 01-02-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index