Wooley Range (HP)
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Narrows Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,796'
ID Rank : 2511
ID Prominence Rank : 471
County Caribou
Quad Lower Valley
Coords : 42.8132°N, 111.3804°W Notice

Rise : 1,096'
Saddle 6,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rasmussen Ridge
Proximate Parent 7837
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Caribou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wooley Range (HP)
RickBaugher
 06-25-2013
Wooley Range (HP)
RickBaugher
 09-25-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index