Promontory Ridge
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Bear Mountain"
Elevation : 9,540'
County Gilpin
Quad Black Hawk
Coords : 39.8482°N, 105.4345°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 9,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tremont Mountain
Proximate Parent Tremont Mountain
Isolation : 1.26 miles
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Promontory Ridge
glen charno
 03-03-2014
Promontory Ridge
glen charno
 03-03-2014
Promontory Ridge
glen charno
 03-03-2014
Promontory Ridge
glen charno
 03-03-2014
Promontory Ridge
JeremyHakes
 01-26-2009
Promontory Ridge
JeremyHakes
 06-20-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index