Rams Horn Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Teddys Teeth BGN Page
Elevation : 9,556'
CO Rank : 2572
CO Prominence Rank : 1771
County Larimer
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.3347°N, 105.5468°W Notice

Rise : 496'
Saddle 9,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lily Mountain
Proximate Parent Lily Mountain
Isolation : 1.12 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: The area the coordinates refer to is also named Teddys Teeth on the quad and is higher than spot elevation 9553 in the southern contour. Elevation is interpolation of 9553 and next higher contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   54 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rams Horn Mountain
John Kirk
 11-09-2009
Rams Horn Mountain
John Kirk
 11-15-2009
Rams Horn Mountain
John Kirk
 11-09-2009
Rams Horn Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 10-08-2009
Rams Horn Mountain
mikeofferman
 09-02-2008
Rams Horn Mountain
mikeofferman
 09-02-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index