Fenn Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crag Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,021'
ID Rank : 2292
ID Prominence Rank : 102
County Idaho
Quad Fenn Mountain
Coords : 46.1771°N, 115.2046°W Notice

Rise : 1,979'
Saddle 6,042'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grave Peak
Proximate Parent Grave Peak
Isolation : 27.23 miles
Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness
Clearwater National Forest
Nezperce National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fenn Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 06-28-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index