Rattlesnake Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lava Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,177'
ID Rank : 2129
ID Prominence Rank : 774
County Elmore
Quad Prairie
Coords : 43.6231°N, 115.5799°W Notice

Rise : 877'
Saddle 7,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8474
Proximate Parent "Lava Mountain"
Isolation : 2.67 miles
Boise National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rattlesnake Mountain
Image submitted by:  zdvickery 06-23-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index