Chiquito Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quito Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,641'
CO Rank : 2521
CO Prominence Rank : 400
County Conejos
Quad Centro
Coords : 37.3512°N, 106.2447°W Notice

Rise : 1,021'
Saddle 8,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10299
Proximate Parent 10669
Isolation : 4.68 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chiquito Peak
Erik Packard
 05-29-2019
Chiquito Peak
Erik Packard
 05-29-2019
Chiquito Peak
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Chiquito Peak
John Kirk
 01-21-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index