Eldridge, Mount
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,207'
ID Rank : 1039
ID Prominence Rank : 742
County Valley
Quad Wolf Fang Peak
Coords : 45.1397°N, 115.4141°W Notice

Rise : 885'
Saddle 8,322'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Greeley Mountain
Proximate Parent Greeley Mountain
Isolation : 3.23 miles
Payette National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index