Poverty Mesa
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Vernal Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 9,716'
CO Rank : 2475
CO Prominence Rank : 112
County Montrose
Quad Cimarron
Coords : 38.4726°N, 107.6189°W Notice

Rise : 1,736'
Saddle 7,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Rock
Proximate Parent Castle Rock
Isolation : 11.32 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Poverty Mesa
Erik Packard
 10-09-2011
Poverty Mesa
Erik Packard
 06-09-2011
Poverty Mesa
Erik Packard
 05-10-2011
Poverty Mesa
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Poverty Mesa
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Poverty Mesa
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index