Grouse Creek Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Phillips Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,454'
ID Rank : 844
ID Prominence Rank : 236
County Custer
Quad Falconberry Peak
Coords : 44.6275°N, 114.8431°W Notice

Rise : 1,474'
Saddle 7,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinyon Peak
Proximate Parent Pinyon Peak
Isolation : 5.41 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Challis National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index