Lupine Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ante Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,554'
County Custer
Quad Shelly Mountain
Coords : 43.7969°N, 113.7496°W Notice

Rise : 254'
Saddle 9,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9699
Proximate Parent 9699
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lupine Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 08-13-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index