Sal Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Harmony Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,593'
ID Rank : 739
ID Prominence Rank : 184
County Lemhi
Quad Sal Mountain
Coords : 45.0152°N, 113.8429°W Notice

Rise : 1,613'
Saddle 7,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "McNutt Peak"
Proximate Parent "McNutt Peak"
Isolation : 13.08 miles
Salmon National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sal Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Sal Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index