Reno Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,741'
CO Rank : 2450
CO Prominence Rank : 1622
County Mesa
Quad Flatiron Mountain
Coords : 39.2550°N, 107.5650°W Notice

Rise : 521'
Saddle 9,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spruce Mountain
Proximate Parent Spruce Mountain
Isolation : 4.62 miles
Grand Mesa National Forest
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Reno Mountain
Erik Packard
 09-24-2011
Reno Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-24-2013
Reno Mountain
Erik Packard
 09-24-2011
Reno Mountain
John Kirk
 08-31-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index