Sherman Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trap Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,892'
ID Rank : 544
ID Prominence Rank : 385
County Custer
Quad Sherman Peak
Coords : 44.5322°N, 114.6422°W Notice

Rise : 1,205'
Saddle 8,687'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jordan, Mount
Proximate Parent 9896
Isolation : 5.78 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sherman Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index