Bald Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lionhead Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,180'
ID Rank : 409
ID Prominence Rank : 411
County Fremont
Quad Targhee Pass
Coords : 44.7243°N, 111.3477°W Notice

Rise : 1,160'
Saddle 9,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Sheep Point"
Proximate Parent Targhee Peak
Isolation : 2.01 miles
Targhee National Forest
Gallatin National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Peak
dinosaur
 12-22-2019
Bald Peak
RickBaugher
 06-27-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index