"Little Sister"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Amy's Peak"
Elevation : 10,717'
ID Rank : 199
ID Prominence Rank : 1841
County Butte
Quad Bell Mountain
Coords : 44.1586°N, 113.1470°W Notice

Rise : 577'
Saddle 10,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Big Sister"
Proximate Parent "Big Sister"
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Little Sister"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
"Little Sister"
zdvickery
 04-22-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index