"Mystery Peak"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Central Idaho Nipple"
Elevation : 10,785'
ID Rank : 166
ID Prominence Rank : 212
County Custer
Quad Meridian Peak
Coords : 43.8973°N, 114.2547°W Notice

Rise : 1,525'
Saddle 9,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Perkins Peak"
Proximate Parent "Perkins Peak"
Isolation : 6.57 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mystery Peak"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
"Mystery Peak"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index