Los Mogotes
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prospect Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,818'
CO Rank : 2419
CO Prominence Rank : 1023
County Conejos
Quad Fox Creek
Coords : 37.0777°N, 106.1723°W Notice

Rise : 668'
Saddle 9,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10140
Proximate Parent Osier Mountain
Isolation : 9.04 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Los Mogotes
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-19-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index