"Gooseberry Peak"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Darcy"
Elevation : 11,090'
ID Rank : 104
ID Prominence Rank : 652
County Custer
Quad Grouse Creek Mountain
Coords : 44.3163°N, 113.9363°W Notice

Rise : 950'
Saddle 10,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Pavlos Peak"
Proximate Parent "Pavlos Peak"
Isolation : 3.12 miles
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  1991-06-23 - Tom Lopez
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Gooseberry Peak"
Exflatlander
 07-14-2017
"Gooseberry Peak"
RickBaugher
 06-24-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index