Sheep Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Palsgrove Mountain"
Elevation : 9,820'
CO Rank : 2416
CO Prominence Rank : 3192
County El Paso
Quad Manitou Springs
Coords : 38.8408°N, 104.9656°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 9,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cameron Cone
Proximate Parent Marys Mountain
Isolation : 0.61 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
cftbq
 11-13-2007
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 05-17-2010
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 05-17-2010
Sheep Mountain
PatrickMcFadden
 06-30-2008
Sheep Mountain
PatrickMcFadden
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index