Boundary Peak 181
 
AK, YT
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Good Neighbor Peak"
Elevation : 15,682'
AK Rank : 13
AK Prominence Rank : 41760
Borough Yakutat
Quad Mount Saint Elias B-5
Coords : 60.3355°N, 139.6934°W Notice

Rise : 394'
Saddle 15,288'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Vancouver, Mount
Proximate Parent Vancouver, Mount
Isolation : 1.62 miles
Wrangell-Saint Elias National Park
Wrangell-Saint Elias Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from Canadian map interpolation. Mount Vancouver (north in Canada) is higher. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index