Andrea Lawrence, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Gem Peak"
Elevation : 12,245'
CA Rank : 359
CA Prominence Rank : 1551
Counties Mono & Tuolumne
Quad Koip Peak
Coords : 37.7796°N, 119.2201°W Notice

Rise : 825'
Saddle 11,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blacktop Peak
Proximate Parent Blacktop Peak
Isolation : 1.64 miles
Ansel Adams Wilderness
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index