"Pointless Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Mono Mesa"
Elevation : 12,256'
CA Rank : 358
CA Prominence Rank : 6758
County Inyo
Quad Mount Abbot
Coords : 37.4612°N, 118.7544°W Notice

Rise : 396'
Saddle 11,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Huntington, Mount
Proximate Parent Huntington, Mount
Isolation : 1.38 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Pointless Peak"
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 03-14-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index