"Mount Mendenhall"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Pretty Peak"
Elevation : 12,260'
CA Rank : 356
CA Prominence Rank : 4438
Counties Fresno & Mono
Quad Bloody Mountain
Coords : 37.5265°N, 118.9027°W Notice

Rise : 482'
Saddle 11,778'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Virginia Peak"
Proximate Parent "Virginia Peak"
Isolation : 0.77 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index