Dunderberg Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Castle Peak Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 12,374'
CA Rank : 316
CA Prominence Rank : 484
County Mono
Quad Dunderberg Peak
Coords : 38.0645°N, 119.2742°W Notice

Rise : 1,354'
Saddle 11,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Excelsior Mountain
Proximate Parent Excelsior Mountain
Isolation : 3.25 miles
Hoover Wilderness
Toiyabe National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dunderberg Peak
john ide
 10-03-2017
Dunderberg Peak
RickBaugher
 12-19-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index