Devils Crags
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Devils Crag No. 1"
Elevation : 12,420'
CA Rank : 299
CA Prominence Rank : 1478
County Fresno
Quad North Palisade
Coords : 37.0380°N, 118.6123°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 11,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wheel Mountain
Proximate Parent Wheel Mountain
Isolation : 1.11 miles
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index