Florence Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mount Florence BGN Page
Elevation : 12,432'
CA Rank : 298
CA Prominence Rank : 951
County Tulare
Quad Mineral King
Coords : 36.4060°N, 118.5508°W Notice

Rise : 1,033'
Saddle 11,399'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Needham Mountain
Proximate Parent Needham Mountain
Isolation : 3.44 miles
Golden Trout Wilderness
John Krebs Wilderness Highpoint
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Sequoia National Park
Sequoia National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index