Treasure Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Bear Claw Spire"
Elevation : 12,563'
CA Rank : 273
CA Prominence Rank : 1719
Counties Fresno & Inyo
Quad Mount Hilgard
Coords : 37.3291°N, 118.7573°W Notice

Rise : 783'
Saddle 11,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12918
Proximate Parent Royce Peak
Isolation : 1.06 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index